Concrete Reinforcement Accesories

Home >> Products >> Steel Reinforcement Accessories >> Concrete Reinforcement Accesories >> Circular Mesh Spacers & Circular Wire Spacers

Circular Mesh Spacers & Circular Wire Spacers

Product Name:  Circular Mesh Spacers and Circular Wire Spacers.

Item Code:  Smart Craftsmen-CMS

Surface Treatment: Shiny & Hot Dipped Galvanized & Mill Galvanized

Raw Material: Stainless Steel, Q195 or Customized.

Package: 25 or 50 pieces / bundle, then pack into the pallets.

Place of Origin:  Hebei, China.

Delivery Port: Tianjin-China.

Products Details

Smart Craftsmen's Circular mesh spacers, Circular wire spacers provide a quick and easy method of supporting reinforcement in concrete slabs. They are supplied in 3 metre lengths and are formed into a 1 metre circle on site using tying wire.


Specifications




Product Code
Height(mm)
Bar Size(mm)
Length(meter)Weight / PCSPack Method
CM-Spacer50503.33.33.33.00.635







   25 PCS per bundle, 

then pack into pallets.

CM-Spacer60603.33.33.3 3.00.645
CM-Spacer75753.33.33.33.00.660
CM-Spacer95953.33.33.33.00.690
CM-Spacer1051053.33.33.33.00.710
CM-Spacer1201203.33.33.33.00.735
CM-Spacer1351353.33.33.33.00.760
CM-Spacer1501503.33.33.33.00.785
CM-Spacer1651653.33.33.33.00.810
CM-Spacer1801803.33.33.33.00.850
CM-Spacer2002003.33.33.33.00.875




Note:   other special diameter and length is also available.